blog

Certificate of Authorized Employment

If you want to change your Job, you should get Certificate of Authorized Employment.

If you get it,almost 100%, you can get next your  Extension of Period of Stay.

According to your application, Certification of Authorized Employment is issued by Minister of Justice and prove that you are authorized to take a job.
When taking a new job in your present Status of Residence, if your new job fall in the same Status of Residence category, you only have to notify the change of workplace on your Residence Card at Immigration.
However, if you cannot judge whether next job fall in same category of present Status of Residence or not, we recommend you to apply for Certificate of Authorized Employment.
Because, with this certification, you can make the process of Extension of Period of Stay smoothly next time.
And, when seeking your job, Certificate of Authorized Employment enable Japanese employer to judge easily whether the job fall in your permitted activities.

Typical Case
1. Foreigner is seeking job
2. Foreigner who changed job is scheduling to apply Extension of Period of Stay

Keep in mind
1. If you didn’t change your job, Certificate of Authorized Employment may be issued in one day, but if you changed your job, it will takes 1 month to 3 months. Therefore you had better apply 6 months before your expiration of period of Stay.
2. If your Period of Stay remain within 6 months, you had better apply Extension of Period of Stay at the 3 month before the date your expiration.
3. If your next job activities is changed completely, you had better apply Change of Status of Residence.

Please ask me.

永住権についての入管の本音とは?

日本にいる外国人の方の目標?

永住許可申請

永住許可を取得すると、日本での活動が自由になり、在留期限の制限もなくなります。
職業を自由に選ぶことが出来ますし、在留資格の更新をする必要がなくなります。

その他いろいろなメリットがあります。

永住許可に関するガイドライン       ただし、結論は一番下
1.素行が善良であること。
  * 日本人・永住者・特別永住者の配偶者又は子は適応外
2.独立生計を営む資産や技能を有すること。
  * 日本人・永住者・特別永住者の配偶者又は子は適応外
  * 難民認定者は適応外
3.その者の永住が日本国の利益に合すると認められること
 ・原則として引き続き10年以上日本に在留していること。ただし、この期間のうち、就労資格または移住資格を持って5年以上在留していること。
 ・罰金刑や懲役刑を受けていないこと。納税義務等公的義務を履行していること。
 ・現に有している在留資格について最長の在留期間を有していること。
 ・公衆衛生上の観点から有害となるおそれがないこと。
<原則10年在留の特例>
 ・日本人・永住者・特別永住者の配偶者の場合、実態を伴った婚姻生活が3年以上継続し、かつ、引き続き1年以上日本に在留していること。
  その実子の場合は1年以上日本に在留していること。
 ・定住者の資格で5年以上継続して日本に在留していること。
 ・難民の認定を受けた者が、認定後5年以上継続して日本に在留していること。

 ・高度人材に認定された人、または我が国に貢献があると認められる者で、5年以上継続して日本に在留していること。

ガイドラインには載っていませんが、過去3年間、年収が一度でも300万円を下回ると不許可です。

うれしいビザ申請の許可のハガキ

これはうれしいビザ申請の許可のハガキです。

ビザ申請が不許可の時は封筒出来ます。

ビザ申請が許可になると本人、会社、私、みんなハッピー。

封筒の時ががっくり。

一番うれしい奥さんや旦那さんの日本への呼び寄せ

外国の方に仕事を紹介して就労ビザを取ったら、次は奥さんや旦那さんを呼ぶこと。

「家族滞在」の在留資格認定証明書を取ること。

これが取れるとみんなとても喜ぶ。当然ですよね。長い間離れ離れだったのですから。

この許可が出た時、私たちはこの仕事をしていて本当に良かったと思います。日本でお幸せに!

 

 

就労資格証明書

就労資格証明書というものがあります。

就労ビザを持っている外国の方が転職した、または転職を考える場合は

この就労資格証明書を取っておけば、更新が間違いなくでき、

更新時期まで安心して次の会社で働けます。

お勧めします。